This is an account of all those that have won GPCC trophies in the past.
It is to the best of our knowledge accurate but it would be good to hear from anyone that can fill in the blanks or correct any mistakes!
All Winning Rinks and Points Champions
Year | Competition | Club | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1950/51 | Bonspiel | Crossmyloof | J S Armour | R Finlay | W Stott | J R Scott |
1950/51 | Bonspiel | Crossmyloof | William Young | W Lambie | A Dunn | A Millar |
1951/52 | Bonspiel | Forties | ||||
1952/53 | Bonspiel | Clarkston | W Young | |||
1952/53 | Bonspiel | Clarkston | W Ford | |||
1953/54 | Arthur Frame | Crossmyloof | W S Armour | P D Hood | A C Taylor | W H F Smith |
1953/54 | Arthur Frame | Crossmyloof | Alex Dunn | G S Lambie | Walter Arnott | A R Lester |
1953/54 | Bonspiel | Avondale Heather | R Hamilton | |||
1953/54 | Bonspiel | Avondale Heather | Watson Yuill | |||
1954/55 | Arthur Frame | Avondale Heather | R Struthers | Guy Ross | J Campbell | A Lambie |
1954/55 | Arthur Frame | Avondale Heather | A Watson Yuill | Tom C Yuill | W Mair | F Lambie |
1954/55 | Bonspiel | New Monkland | ||||
1955/56 | Arthur Frame | Scottish Ice Rink | W A P Milne | David Liddell | W S Armour | David Blair |
1955/56 | Arthur Frame | Scottish Ice Rink | James Gilchrist | Jack Lamb | J Sommerville | Willie McGregor |
1955/56 | Bonspiel | Avondale Heather | R Hamilton | Robert Struthers | H Mair | J Stewart |
1955/56 | Bonspiel | Avondale Heather | Hugh M Neilson | Watson Yuill | J Campbell | A Wilson |
1956/57 | Arthur Frame | Crossmyloof | W Young | William Lambie | W S Armour | Willie McGregor |
1956/57 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | ||||
1957/58 | Arthur Frame | Scottish Ice Rink | W Young | William Lambie | W S Armour | G S Lambie |
1957/58 | Bonspiel | E K & Haremyres | H Begg | L Hamilton | D Steel | R Dickie |
1957/58 | Bonspiel | E K & Haremyres | A Steel | F Lambie | W Steel | G Walker |
1958/59 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tommy Graham | A Macrae | W P Stewart | A Bell |
1958/59 | Points | Hamilton & Thornyhill | Alex F Torrance | |||
1958/59 | Points | Hamilton & Thornyhill | Willie Gordon | |||
1958/59 | Bonspiel | Avondale Heather | ||||
1959/60 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Willie Scott | A Macrae | A H Goldie | J McAulay |
1959/60 | Points | Barrhead Fereneze | William S Jamieson | |||
1959/60 | Bonspiel | Avondale Heather | ||||
1960/61 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Ladies | Connie Miller | Margaret Liddell | Mrs I Jackson | Miss Connell |
1960/61 | Points | Lynn | Robin Campbell | |||
1960/61 | Bonspiel | Crossmyloof | W S Armour | R Finlay | J Henderson | F C Sweet |
1960/61 | Bonspiel | Crossmyloof | R B Dick Jnr | A W Blair | R Giddy | A McIntyre |
1961/62 | Arthur Frame | Scottish Ice Rink | T Russell | W M Jackson | James Stobo | R Whiteford |
1961/62 | Points | Avondale Heather | James Hamilton | |||
1961/62 | Bonspiel | Lynn | T Logie Morrison | Dan Merry | James A Gibson | Leslie Forsyth |
1961/62 | Bonspiel | Lynn | Robin Campbell | James Campbell | J Keanie | Matt Campbell |
1962/63 | Arthur Frame | Lynn | ||||
1962/63 | Points | Hamilton & Thornyhill | Robert Kirkland | |||
1962/63 | Bonspiel | E K & Haremyres | ||||
1962/63 | Bonspiel | Crossmyloof | ||||
1963/64 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tommy Graham | |||
1963/64 | Points | Scottish Ice Rink | George D Lindsay | |||
1963/64 | Bonspiel | Avondale Heather | ||||
1964/65 | Arthur Frame | E K & Haremyres | James Craig | George Gilmour | A Bryson | W Strang |
1964/65 | Points | Hamilton & Thornyhill | Alex F Torrance | |||
1964/65 | Bonspiel | E K & Haremyres | ||||
1965/66 | Arthur Frame | E K & Haremyres | A Bryson | P Clemson | A Rae | Robert Wiseman |
1965/66 | Points | Lynn | Leslie Ingram-Brown | |||
1965/66 | Bonspiel | Crossmyloof | ||||
1966/67 | Arthur Frame | Lynn | Robin Campbell | James Carswell | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Alex Glaser |
1966/67 | Points | Neilston | J H Carswell | |||
1966/67 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | ||||
1967/68 | Arthur Frame | Avondale Heather | ||||
1967/68 | Points | Glasgow Ladies | Margaret Liddell | |||
1967/68 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | ||||
1968/69 | Arthur Frame | Lynn | ||||
1968/69 | Points | Hamilton & Thornyhill | George Raeburn | |||
1968/69 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | ||||
1969/70 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tommy Graham | Brian Methven | John Hibberd | Robin Gemmell |
1969/70 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Leslie Ingram-Brown | |||
1969/70 | Bonspiel | Lynn | ||||
1970/71 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tommy Graham | |||
1970/71 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Leslie Ingram-Brown | |||
1970/71 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | ||||
1971/72 | Glenalmond | Glasgow Schools | ||||
1971/72 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | ||||
1971/72 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Brian Methven | |||
1971/72 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | ||||
1972/73 | Glenalmond | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | ||||
1972/73 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | ||||
1972/73 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | George Youngson | David Duncan | Norman Crosthwaite | Maureen Jardine |
1972/73 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | David Horton | |||
1972/73 | Bonspiel | Clarkston | ||||
1973/74 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bob Kelly | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Ian Coutts | Jane Henderson |
1973/74 | Arthur Frame | Scottish Ice Rink | George Youngson | Graeme Adam | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Alan Sanderson |
1973/74 | Shanter | Lynn | J Keanie | Dan Merry | George Youngson | Alex Glaser |
1973/74 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Michael Mackey | |||
1973/74 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Schools | ||||
1974/75 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bob Kelly | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Ian Coutts | Jane Henderson |
1974/75 | Arthur Frame | Scottish Ice Rink | George Youngson | Graeme Adam | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Alan Sanderson |
1974/75 | Shanter | Giffnock | Ewan McIntyre | W D Nelson | Stuart Dingwall | George Carruthers |
1974/75 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Jim Stirling | |||
1974/75 | Bonspiel | Clarkston | ||||
1975/76 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bob Kelly | |||
1975/76 | Arthur Frame | Scottish Ice Rink | George Youngson | Graeme Adam | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Alan Sanderson |
1975/76 | Shanter | Glasgow XX | Allan Muir | G Young | Cyril Lombardi | T Nicol |
1975/76 | Points | Not Played | ||||
1975/76 | Bonspiel | Pollok | ||||
1976/77 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | |||
1976/77 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | ||||
1976/77 | Shanter | Pollok | Harry Levick | M K Dickie | Bill Skeoch | Gordon Deakin |
1976/77 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bob Kelly | |||
1976/77 | Bonspiel | Lynn | ||||
1977/78 | Glenalmond | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Michael Mackey | Keith Douglas | Robin Shand | Alan McGuiness |
1977/78 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow XX | Ian Young | Robin Brechin | Ian Wylie | David Duncan |
1977/78 | Shanter | Pollok | Harry Levick | Bill Skeoch | Bob Gardner | Gordon Deakin |
1977/78 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Leslie Ingram-Brown | |||
1977/78 | Bonspiel | Pollok | Arrol Crerar | P Murray | I Ritchie | D McNaughton |
1977/78 | Bonspiel | Pollok | Harry Levick | Bob Gardner | John Boyle | Ian McDermid |
1978/79 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Jim Stirling | Alistair Govan | John Pearson | Ronnie Peat |
1978/79 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Bob Kelly | Robin Copland | Stephen Cullen | David Ramsay |
1978/79 | Shanter | Clarkston | George Campbell | Bob Smith | Ian Hodge | Dan Thomson |
1978/79 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Stuart Lambie | |||
1978/79 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ronnie Peat | Alistair Govan | Jane Stirling | David Howard |
1978/79 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Kerr Graham | Stewart Gilmour | Bobby Cook | Wilma Cook |
1979/80 | Glenalmond | Clarkston | Bob McBeath | Roy Paterson | James Crighton | Duncan MacDougall |
1979/80 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Bob Kelly | David Ramsay | Robin Shand | Anne Kelly |
1979/80 | Shanter | Bank of Scotland | Hector McKechnie | Peter Payne | Richard Jones | William Allan |
1979/80 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bob Kelly | |||
1979/80 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | John Cameron | David Richmond | Alan Dickson | Graham Guthrie |
1979/80 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | Alan Muir | James Morgan | Cameron Henderson | Alan Angus |
1980/81 | Glenalmond | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Stuart Gilmour | David Frank | Bruce Jenkins | Fiona Kyd |
1980/81 | Arthur Frame | Clydesdale Bank | David Williamson | Ronnie Peat | George Ross | Gavin Leitch |
1980/81 | Shanter | Bank of Scotland | Hector McKechnie | Peter Payne | Richard Jones | William Allan |
1980/81 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Stephen Cullen | |||
1980/81 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Schools | William Hogg | Douglas Kerr | David Alcorn | Gillian Hastings |
1980/81 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Schools | Ken Knox | Alan Calder | Alistair Burns | Laurie Cuthbertson |
1981/82 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Stephen Cullen | Stuart Lambie | Robin Shand | John Pearson |
1981/82 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow XX | David Duncan | Robin Brechin | Allan Muir | Norman Crosthwaite |
1981/82 | Shanter | Scottish Ice Rink | Robin Brechin | Allan Muir | Ian Martin | Leslie Robertson |
1981/82 | Points | Adventurers | Arthur Kenny | |||
1981/82 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Cron | Alistair Govan | John Brown | Alison Govan |
1981/82 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Maureen Horton | Wilma Cook | Jane Stirling | Fiona Kyd |
1982/83 | Glenalmond | Scottish Ice Rink | John Bennie | Alan Stephen | John Moodie | |
1982/83 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow XX | David Duncan | Robin Brechin | Allan Muir | Norman Crosthwaite |
1982/83 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | David Horton | John Brown | Helen Hodgins | Paul Rettig |
1982/83 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Leslie Ingram-Brown | |||
1982/83 | Bonspiel | Adventurers | Les McLelland | Arthur Kenny | Don Cruikshank | Bob Scott |
1982/83 | Bonspiel | Adventurers | Bill Robb | Des McInally | Bill Paton | David Grieve |
1983/84 | Glenalmond | Glasgow XX | Harry Levick | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Malcolm Campbell | Ken Orr |
1983/84 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Graeme Jenkins | Iain Forgie | John Henderson | Brian Daly |
1983/84 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | David Horton | John Brown | Helen Hodgins | Paul Rettig |
1983/84 | Points | Clydesdale Bank | George Ross | |||
1983/84 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Jim Stirling | Stuart Lambie | Stewart Gilmour | Stuart Naismith |
1983/84 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Robin Shand | Wilma Cook | Alison Cron |
1984/85 | Glenalmond | Glasgow XX | Harry Levick | Jock Henderson | Malcolm Campbell | Ken Orr |
1984/85 | Arthur Frame | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | Lennox Lindsay | Christine Stewart | Alan Lyall |
1984/85 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Leslie Ingram-Brown | John Brown | Helen Hodgins | Paul Rettig |
1984/85 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Leslie Ingram-Brown | |||
1984/85 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | Peter Kerr | Alan Angus | Walker Henderson | Niall Kilpatrick |
1984/85 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | David Richmond | Graham Guthrie | Hugh McEachern | Sandy Hutchinson |
1985/86 | Glenalmond | Scottish Ice Rink | Alex Filshie | Judy MacKenzie | Willie Paterson | Bob Paterson |
1985/86 | Arthur Frame | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | Lennox Lindsay | Christine Stewart | Alan Lyall |
1985/86 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Robin Shand | Helen Hodgins | John Brown |
1985/86 | Points | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | |||
1985/86 | Bonspiel | Pollok | John Boyle | Ian McDermid | Bob Gardner | Morris Vincent |
1985/86 | Bonspiel | Pollok | Alistair Cockburn | Ian Dunsmore | Sandy Finlayson | Peter Murray |
1986/87 | Glenalmond | Glasgow Ladies | Morag Henderson | Margaret Cameron | Alison McDermid | Miranda MacLean |
1986/87 | Arthur Frame | Clarkston | Dan Thomson | Duncan MacDougall | Bill Rutherford | Alistair Fairweather |
1986/87 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Robin Shand | Helen Hodgins | John Brown |
1986/87 | Points | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | |||
1986/87 | Bonspiel | Royal Bank | Ian McPherson | Bill Shankland | Tom Brooke | Sheila Tulloch |
1986/87 | Bonspiel | Royal Bank | Jack Gow | Sydney Willox | Ishbel Gow | Audrey Willox |
1987/88 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bruce Jenkins | Mark Shannon | Douglas Reid | Gordon Buchanan |
1987/88 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Bruce Lindsay | David Findlay | Willie Shaw | Iain McLauchlan |
1987/88 | Shanter | Beechnuts | Alan McAulay | Graham McWiggan | Graham Barnes | Bob Marshall |
1987/88 | Points | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | |||
1987/88 | Bonspiel | Phoenix | Lennox Lindsay | James McDonnel | Elsa Sloan | Walter Sloan |
1987/88 | Bonspiel | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | Christine Stewart | Bert Tait | Janette McVicar |
1988/89 | Glenalmond | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | Lennox Lindsay | John Donaldson | Bob Tait |
1988/89 | Arthur Frame | Pollok Cricket | Iain Martin | Robert Watson | James Sim | D Petrie |
1988/89 | Shanter | Glasgow XX | Ian Haxton | Allan Muir | Bob Smith | Ken Orr |
1988/89 | Points | Clydesdale Bank | George Ross | |||
1988/89 | Bonspiel | Clydesdale Bank | Harry Aitken | George Ross | Douglas Brown | Sally Brown |
1988/89 | Bonspiel | Clydesdale Bank | George Miller | Keith Martin | John Ferguson | Des MacLucas |
1989/90 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bruce Jenkins | Mark Shannon | Douglas Reid | Gordon Buchanan |
1989/90 | Arthur Frame | Giffnock | Graham Young | Graham Barnes | Alan McAulay | Alf Gilchrist |
1989/90 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Bobby Cook | Robin Richmond | Leslie Ingram-Brown |
1989/90 | Points | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Alan McDougall | |||
1989/90 | Bonspiel | Pollok | Bob Gardner | Ian McDermid | Ian Addison | Sandy Campbell |
1989/90 | Bonspiel | Pollok | Sandy Finlayson | Ewan Cunningham | Bert Addison | Arrol Crerar |
1990/91 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bruce Jenkins | Mark Shannon | Gordon Buchanan | Alison Cron |
1990/91 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Willie Shaw | Douglas Fairley |
1990/91 | Shanter | Clydesdale Bank | David Williamson | George Ross | Gavin Leitch | John Ferguson |
1990/91 | Points | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Alan McDougall | |||
1990/91 | Bonspiel | Minerva | Graham Davidson | Kenneth Ronald | Peter Paterson | Heather Paterson |
1990/91 | Bonspiel | Minerva | Stuart Horne | David Biggart | Jane Biggart | Lesley Davidson |
1991/92 | Glenalmond | Beechnuts | ||||
1991/92 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Willie Shaw | Bruce Lindsay |
1991/92 | Shanter | Beechnuts | Graham McWiggan | Leslie Robertson | A Watson | E Craig |
1991/92 | Points | Glasgow Ladies | Una Taylor | |||
1991/92 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | ||||
1991/92 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | ||||
1992/93 | Glenalmond | Pollok | Gordon Deakin | Bill Skeoch | Ian Addison | Bert Addison |
1992/93 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Bruce Lindsay | Willie Shaw |
1992/93 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Bobby Cook | Christine Stewart | Alan Thomson |
1992/93 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Robin Shand | |||
1992/93 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | Hugh McEachern | Alan Angus | Mair | Bill Shepherd |
1992/93 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | A Muirhead | Duncan Stewart | Nigel Kilpatrick | Derek Findlay |
1993/94 | Glenalmond | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Bruce Lindsay | Willie Shaw |
1993/94 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Bruce Lindsay | Willie Shaw |
1993/94 | Shanter | Crossmyloof | Bill Coutts | Sheena Gordon | Pat Orr | Tony Atkins |
1993/94 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Christine Stewart | |||
1993/94 | Bonspiel | Minerva | Roddy Angus | Kenneth Ronald | Jane Horne | Lesley Davidson |
1993/94 | Bonspiel | Minerva | Stuart Horne | Graham Davidson | Nicola Angus | Alistair Tear |
1994/95 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bruce Jenkins | Hugh Stewart | Jack Steven | Norma Steven |
1994/95 | Arthur Frame | Giffnock | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Willie Shaw | Ross Pollit |
1994/95 | Shanter | Glasgow XX | Graham Guthrie | Alan Sloan | Tommy Cuthbertson | Alan Angus |
1994/95 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bruce Jenkins | |||
1994/95 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | John Cameron | Alan Angus | Graham Robertson | Derek Findlay |
1994/95 | Bonspiel | Old Glenalmond | Cameron Henderson | David Richmond | Duncan Stewart | Bill Shepherd |
1995/96 | Glenalmond | Crossmyloof | Bill Marshall | Bill Coutts | Ian Cameron | Tony Atkins |
1995/96 | Arthur Frame | Bank of Scotland | Graham Blair | Karen Thompson | Iain Fraser | Willie McLeish |
1995/96 | Shanter | Crossmyloof | Bill Coutts | Pat Orr | Sheena Gordon | Tony Atkins |
1995/96 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bruce Jenkins | |||
1995/96 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bruce Lindsay | Bobby Cook | Gordon Crawford | Alex Bain |
1995/96 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Jack Steven | Christine Stewart | Norma Steven |
1996/97 | Glenalmond | Minerva | Kenneth Ronald | Stephen McClymont | Graham Manson | Roddy Angus |
1996/97 | Arthur Frame | Giffnock | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Willie Shaw | Bruce Clarkson |
1996/97 | Shanter | Giffnock | Jack Gow | Stuart Bannerman | Alistair Kerr | John Finlay |
1996/97 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Bruce Jenkins | |||
1996/97 | Bonspiel | Minerva | ||||
1997/98 | Glenalmond | Beechnuts | Stuart Horne | Willie Hendry | Margaret Brown | Liz Hendry |
1997/98 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Gordon Crawford | Gail Martin | Michelle Simpson |
1997/98 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Jack Steven | Russell Chambers | Jennifer Chambers |
1997/98 | Points | Glasgow XX | John Semple | |||
1997/98 | Bonspiel | Minerva | ||||
1998/2004 | Points | Not Played | ||||
1998/99 | Glenalmond | No Ice | ||||
1998/99 | Arthur Frame | Scottish Power | Dan Colville | David Baxter | Andrew Colville | Jim Law |
1998/99 | Shanter | No Ice | ||||
1998/99 | Bonspiel | Minerva | ||||
1999/2000 | Glenalmond | Giffnock | Alistair Kerr | N Young | John Glen | Fergus Corbett |
1999/2000 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Bruce Lindsay | Jack Steven | Jacqui Crawford |
1999/2000 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Russell Chambers | Robin Shand | Michelle Simpson |
1999/2000 | Bonspiel | Crossmyloof | ||||
2000/01 | Glenalmond | Old Glenalmond | James Higgins | David Primrose | Ian Wylie | Allan Angus |
2000/01 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Bruce Lindsay | Robin Shand | Gordon Crawford |
2000/01 | Shanter | Drystanes | Robin Turner | Norman Cathcart | Stuart Ballantyne | John Anderson |
2000/01 | Bonspiel | Crossmyloof | ||||
2001/02 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Bruce Jenkins | Alan Thomson | Michelle Simpson |
2001/02 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | David Primrose | Stephen Laverock | Alistair Martin |
2001/02 | Shanter | Glasgow Ladies | Anne Airey | Margaret Gibb | Nanette Davidson | Brenda Duthie |
2001/02 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | Patricia Thomson | Lorna Higgins | Margaret Withycombe | Morven Findlay |
2001/02 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | Margaret Cameron | Anne Airey | Meta Eccleston | Una Taylor |
2002/03 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Bruce Lindsay | Alan Thomson | Gordon Nicholl |
2002/03 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Alistair Govan | Tony Sinclair | Robin Shand |
2002/03 | Shanter | Cathcart Castle | Allan Forrest | Iain MacLeod | Niall Murray-Lyon | Alan McWatters |
2002/03 | Bonspiel | Dumbreck Ladies | Elaine Semple | Jean McMaster | Anne Smillie | Mary Anderson |
2002/03 | Bonspiel | Dumbreck Ladies | Miranda MacLean | Julie Briggs | Sandie Byers | Shona Elliott |
2003/04 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Bruce Lindsay | Alan Thomson | Gordon Nicholl |
2003/04 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | David Primrose | Stephen Laverock | Alistair Martin |
2003/04 | Shanter | Giffnock | Angus MacDougall | Milne MacKenzie | Craig Thomson | Robbie Fulton |
2003/04 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | Margaret Gibb | Meta Eccleston | Sandra Walker | Trish Alexander |
2004/05 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Bruce Lindsay | Alan Thomson | Gordon Nicholl |
2004/05 | Arthur Frame | Pollok | Gordon Deakin | Grant McGregor | Ewan Cunningham | Sandy Finlayson |
2004/05 | Shanter | Giffnock | Angus MacDougall | Milne MacKenzie | Stuart Bannerman | Alec Marshall |
2004/05 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Robin Shand | |||
2004/05 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | Anne Airey | Margaret Cathcart | Valerie Browning | Anne Smillie |
2005/06 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Tony Sinclair | Alan Thomson | Gordon Nicholl |
2005/06 | Arthur Frame | Giffnock | Milne MacKenzie | Fergus Corbett | Alec Marshall | Ross Pollit |
2005/06 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Robin Shand | Gordon Nicholl | Norma Steven |
2005/06 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | |||
2005/06 | Bonspiel | Beechnuts | Steve Hamilton | Delphine How | Derek How | M Hamilton |
2005/06 | Bonspiel | Beechnuts | Graham Barnes | Tom Alexander | John Glen | D Dewar |
2006/07 | Glenalmond | Dumbreck Ladies | Elaine Semple | Jean McMaster | Pat Ross | Anne Smillie |
2006/07 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Tony Sinclair | Alan Thomson | Gordon Nicholl |
2006/07 | Shanter | Braehead Wheelchair | Mike McReadie | Alieen Neilson | Jim Sellar | Angie Malone |
2006/07 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | |||
2006/07 | Bonspiel | Glasgow XX | Alan Sloan | Norman Walker | Ian Taylor | David Sillito |
2006/07 | Bonspiel | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | Eric Dryburgh | Stephen Laverock | Alistair Martin |
2007/08 | Glenalmond | Cathcart Castle | Iain MacLeod | Jim Fisher | Alan McWatters | Anne Gordon |
2007/08 | Arthur Frame | Cathcart Castle | Ian MacLeod | Niall Murray-Lyon | Alan McWatters | Anne Gordon |
2007/08 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Jacqui Crawford | Gordon Crawford | Gordon Nicholl |
2007/08 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ronnie Ogilvie | |||
2007/08 | Bonspiel | Drystanes | Robin Turner | Malcolm Gauld | Norman Cathcart | Douglas Dewar |
2007/08 | Bonspiel | Drystanes | Andy Kerr | Fraser Munro | Jack Pearson | Peter Stewart |
2008/09 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Gregory Gardner | Ross Thompson | Richard Gardner | Adele Walczack |
2008/09 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Tony Sinclair | Ross Thompson | Gordon Nicholl |
2008/09 | Shanter | Cathcart Castle | John McGowan | Fiona Wyllie | David Horne | Wendy Highet |
2008/09 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | |||
2008/09 | Bonspiel | Pollok | Ian Addison | B Mitchell | G Anderson | R Morris |
2008/09 | Bonspiel | Pollok | Nigel McMillan | Ian Taylor | Stuart Orr | Douglas Mack |
2009/10 | Glenalmond | Crossmyloof | Jean McMaster | Ranald Finlay | Tony Atkins | David Black |
2009/10 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | Roger Haxton | Stephen Laverock | Alistair Martin |
2009/10 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Ronnie Ogilvie | Robin Shand | Gordon Nicholl |
2009/10 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ronnie Ogilvie | |||
2009/10 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Robin Shand | David Wright | Gordon Nicholl | Joyce Young |
2009/10 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Gregory Gardner | Alison Mather | Richard Gardner | Corinne Shand |
2010/11 | Glenalmond | Glasgow XX | Grant McGregor | Alan Sloan | David Sillito | Ian Taylor |
2010/11 | Arthur Frame | Giffnock | Fergus Corbett | Bruce Clarkson | Ian MacDonald | David Sillito |
2010/11 | Shanter | Cathcart Castle | John McGowan | David Horne | Fiona Wyllie | Niall Murray-Lyon |
2010/11 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | |||
2010/11 | Bonspiel | Braehead Young Curlers | Gary Cannell | Alasdair Schreiber | Laura Yuill | Stuart Cannell |
2010/11 | Bonspiel | Braehead Young Curlers | Jennifer Paul | Andrew Grieve | James Whittle | Angus Shearer |
2011/12 | Glenalmond | Drystanes | Drew Fulton | John Fingland | Bill Chalmers | Jack Pearson |
2011/12 | Arthur Frame | Drystanes | John Fingland | Mark Lombardi | Clarke Perry | Robin Turner |
2011/12 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Ronnie Ogilvie | Dawn Watson | Gordon Nicholl |
2011/12 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | |||
2011/12 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Gregory Gardner | Dawn Watson | Nadia Krestanovich | Alison Barr |
2011/12 | Bonspiel | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tony Sinclair | Alan Mitchell | Robin Shand | |
2012/13 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Gordon Crawford | David Horton | Robin Shand |
2012/13 | Arthur Frame | Giffnock | Bobby Corbett | Steve Hamilton | David Sillito | Steve Malloy |
2012/13 | Shanter | Cathcart Castle | John McGowan | Fiona Wyllie | Niall Murray-Lyon | David Horne |
2012/13 | Points | Drystanes | Andy Kerr | |||
2012/13 | Bonspiel | Cambuslang | Martin Robertson | Hugh Campbell | Robert Elliot | Stuart Gallagher |
2012/13 | Bonspiel | Cambuslang | Lennox Lindsay | Valerie Lindsay | Sandra Blakeley | Bill McIntosh |
2013/14 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Brian Hudson | Jack Steven | Robin Shand | Corinne Shand |
2013/14 | Arthur Frame | Braehead Young Curlers | Angus Shearer | Ross Wotherspoon | Andrew Cromar | Seona Crawford |
2013/14 | Shanter | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | Mike Brown | Alan MacDonald | Andy Whyte |
2013/14 | Points | Drystanes | Alan Lindsay | |||
2013/14 | Bonspiel | Eaglesham | David McRoberts | Jim Savage | John O'Brien | Norman Whitfield |
2013/14 | Bonspiel | Eaglesham | Stephen Russell | Jim Morrison | Senga Hair | Catherine Morrison |
2014/15 | Glenalmond | Crossmyloof | Gordon Lyon | Robin Dale | Jean McMaster | Carol Lyon |
2014/15 | Arthur Frame | Drystanes | John Fingland | Graeme Nicolson | Mark Lombardi | Drew Fulton |
2014/15 | Shanter | Drystanes | John Fingland | Scott Martin | Steve Harte | Colin Keir |
2014/15 | Points | Bank of Scotland | Ken McCall | |||
2014/15 | Bonspiel | Braehead Young Curlers | Angus Shearer | Stuart Cannell | Ross Wotherspoon | Andrew Cromar |
2014/15 | Bonspiel | Braehead Young Curlers | Eilidh Crawford | Mark Adam | Seona Crawford | Helen Findlay |
2015/16 | Glenalmond | Drystanes | William Johnston | Drew Fulton | Craig Thomson | Callum Croall |
2015/16 | Arthur Frame | Drystanes | John Fingland | Drew Fulton | Graeme Nicolson | Mark Lombardi |
2015/16 | Shanter | Glasgow Ladies | Elaine Semple | Jean McMaster | Caroline Clark | Gillian Duffy |
2015/16 | Points | Giffnock | Bruce Clarkson | |||
2016/17 | Glenalmond | Drystanes | Drew Fulton | Alan Lindsay | Ian Munro | Colin Semple |
2016/17 | Arthur Frame | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | John Sharp | Gordon Nicholl | Shiela Cowan |
2016/17 | Shanter | 69 | Karen Cromar | Linda Stevenson | Shiela Forgie | Ann Harvie |
2016/17 | Points | Braehead Virtual | Paul Murray | |||
2016/17 | Bonspiel | Giffnock | Bobby Corbett | Ian MacDonald | Sandy Halliday | Alan Smith |
2016/17 | Bonspiel | Giffnock | Fergus Corbett | Ron Griffiths | Stewart Daye | |
2017/18 | Glenalmond | Glasgow XX | Ian Dalgleish | David Sillito | Alan MacDonald | Lindsay Dempster |
2017/18 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | Alan Sloan | Stephen Laverock | Ian Taylor |
2017/18 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Ross Barr | Dot Moran | Gordon Nicholl |
2017/18 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | |||
2017/18 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | Ann Harvie | Mary Anderson | Shiela Forgie | Margaret Quin |
2017/18 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | Jean McMaster | C Clark | Sandie Byers | Norma Steven |
2018/19 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Brian Hudson | Douglas Reid | Dot Moran | Gordon Nicholl |
2018/19 | Arthur Frame | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | Stephen Laverock | Ian Taylor | Iain Smith |
2018/19 | Shanter | Pollok | Alistair Cockburn | Alan Henderson | George Leslie | Andy Whyte |
2018/19 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | |||
2018/19 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | Valerie Browning | Ann Harvie | Jean McMaster | Margaret Quin |
2018/19 | Bonspiel | Glasgow Ladies | Liz Paul | Anne Smillie | Norma Steven | Mary Anderson |
2019/20 | Glenalmond | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Alistair Govan | Robin Shand | Dot Moran | Shiela Cowan |
2019/20 | Shanter | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Ross Barr | Robin Shand | Gordon Nicholl |
2019/20 | Points | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | |||
2019/20 | Bonspiel | Beechnuts | Clive Thomson | Alistair Smith | William Black | Judith Thomson |
2019/20 | Bonspiel | Whitecraigs | Scott Cameron | Jim Inglis | Graham Wood | Ian McNair |
2019/20 | Janie Glen | Individual Entry | Shiela Forgie | Liz Scott | Audrey Barclay | Diane Burton |